El Toyon Chapter, NSDAR

Stockton, California

Our Patriot Ancestors

Patriot   Birth Date/Place Death Date/Place Spouse

 

Connecticut

 

Chester Bingham, Private   18 Sept 1749 Windham County, Connecticut Martha Tuttle
Joseph Booth, Captain   28 October 1736 4 February 1810
Hartford County, Connecticut
Mary Hale
Benjamin Clark, Corporal   15 June 1750
Windham County, Connecticut
9 August 1834
Bradford County, Pennsylvania
Keziah Yarrington Gore
Ephraim Cleveland  
3 February 1711  
Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut
ante 1781
Hardwick, Worcester County, Massachusetts
Hannah Hayward
Edward Collins, Lieutenant   25 July 1736   New Milford, Litchfield County, Connecticut

18 May 1818

Greene County, New York

Ruth Blakeslee
Noah Dickinson, Lieutenant   14 March 1741
Windham County, Connecticut

16 February 1828
Livingston County, New York

Hannah Skinner

Timothy Field, Captain   12 March 1744

1 January 1818
New Haven County, Connecticut

Anna Dudley

Katherine Cole Gaylord   28 November 1745

1840
Hartford County, Connecticut

Aaron Gaylord

John Hale, Private   12 October 1747
Windham County, Connecticut

7 January 1811
Otsego County, New York

Mehitable Knowlton

Aaron Heath, Private   1754  Stafford, Hartford County, Connecticut

29 January 1843  Sandisfield, Berkshire County, Massachusetts

Rhoda Edson

John Hubbell, Jr., Private   1751

22 September 1822

Fairfield County, Connecticut

Sarah Curtis

John Hubbell
 
September 1754 
Connecticut
17 April 1834 
Henry County, Indiana
Mary Robinson
Alexander Ingham, Private   18 February 1738
Hartford County, Connecticut

27 August 1776

Catherine Noble

Herman Munson, Private   28 October 1738
Connecticut

12 February 1829
Ohio

Anna Bronson

Ezekiel Newton, Private   1740
New Haven County, Connecticut

3 September 1811
Litchfield County, Connecticut

Ann Smith

Obadiah Taylor, Private  

11 March 1763 

Connecticut

27 October 1830 

Tunkhannock, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania

Rhoda Wilcox

James Terrell   10 May 1719
New Haven County, Connecticut

10 Apr 1812
Litchfield County, Connecticut

Abigail Buck

Job Terrell, Private   27 April 1760
Litchfield County, Connecticut

13 May 1812
Bradford County, Ohio

Keziah York

Amos York   15 October 1730
New London County, Connecticut

30 October 1778
Windham County, Connecticut

Lucretia Miner

 

Delaware

 

Jacob Burton, Private   21 July 1751

1807
Sussex County, Delaware

Sophia Evans

John Hosea, Corporal   1740

23 April 1796
Sussex County, Delaware

Mary

 

Georgia

 

John Phipps, Sergeant  

1753 

Charles City County, Virginia

26 July 1834 

Hopkins County, Kentucky

 
Thomas Shannon   1735

12 December 1793
Wilkes County, Georgia

Eleanor

 

Louisiana

 

Jean Baptiste La Cour   24 March 1739

29 October 1790
Point Coupee Louisiana

Marie Leonard

Etienne Marafret Laissard   1724

1786
New Orleans Louisiana

Helene Fazande

 

Maryland

 

John Birckhead, Private   1750
Anne Arundel County, Maryland

7 November 1821
Frederick County, Maryland

Deborah Simmons

Evan Carmack   25 February 1740
Frederick County, Maryland

1830

Mary Wolf

Benjamin Carrick, Non-Comissioned Officer
 
circa 1763
ante 11 April 1838  
Spencer County, Kentucky
Mary Carrico
Richard Chew, Ensign   1756

28 November 1834
Monongalia County, West Virginia

Rachel Scarf

Thomas Ignatius Carrico
 
1741  
Charles County, Maryland
ante 5 April 1813  
Nelson County, Kentucky
Elizabeth Kirby
William Condon   1710

24 December 1778 

Frederick County, Maryland

Sarah
Matthew Dale   1762  Worcester County, Maryland

25 July 1814 

Nicholas County, Kentucky

Catherine Keaty Purnell
Michael Eckert, Private   1731 24 May 1819
Frederick County, Maryland
 
Archibald Edmondson, Private
 
circa 1734
Maryland
14 April 1787  
Washington County, Maryland
Martha Prater
John Caspar Keller, Captain
 
25 August 1736   
Lancaster, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
24 December 1819   
Hagerstown, Washington County, Maryland
Anna Margaretha Cassell
Enoch Kirby
 
circa 1720
p 1778  Montgomery County, Maryland
 
Abraham Lakin
 
16 October 1722
Prince Georges County, Maryland
1796
Frederick County, Maryland
Sarah
Richard Linthicum  

12 April 1752

Anne Arundel County, Maryland

1817

Dorchester County, Maryland

Mary Lee

William Lucas
 
7 July 1730  
 
Prince Georges County, Maryland
14 May 1811
 
Highland County, Ohio
Sarah Higgins
William Murphy, Ensign
 
12 March 1759  
Halifax County, Virginia
2 November 1833   
St. Francois County, Missouri
Rachel Henderson
Levin Okey, Private  

22 October 1760  Sussex County, Delaware

21 June 1829   Monroe County, Ohio

Esther Hazzard

Benjamin Pollard   23 June 1753
Dorchester County, Maryland

6 August 1845
Mason County, Kentucky

Nancy Stevens

William Pollard, Private   1730

1795
Dorechester County, Maryland

Rebecca Hayes

Anthony Ritter   12 December 1732

16 December 1790
Baltimore County, Maryland

Elizabeth

Thomas Smith   1721

19 December 1791
Hanford County, Maryland

Hannah Harris

Samuel Swearingen, Captain   1732
Prince Georges County, Maryland

1820
Beaver County, Pennsylvania

Catherine Condell

Duckett Wells, Private   22 March 1752
Frederick County, Maryland

13 April 1833
Tyler County, Virginia

Sarah Larkin

 

  Massachussetts

 

Samuel Bailey, Sr  

20 February 1705

Bradford, Essex County, Massachusetts

5 January 1784

Andover, Essex County, Massachusetts

Mary Rolfe

William Bartlett  

27 June 1741

Essex County, Massachusetts

30 December 1794

Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania

Joanna Herrick

Job Barstow, Private  

17 October 1758

Hanover, Plymouth County, Massachusetts

2 October 1790

Sharon, Litchfield County, Connecticut

Sylvia Loring

Samuel Barstow, Lieutenant   28 July 1734

4 May 1826
Plymouth County, Massachusetts

Huldah Hutch

Adonijah Bidwell   18 October 1716
Hartford County, Connecticut

2 June 1784
Berkshire County, Massachusetts

Ruth Kent

Peter Bosworth, Private   20 February 1764
Plymouth County, Massachusetts

16 August 1822
Trumball County, Ohio

Deborah Smith

Josiah Brewer, Colonel   17 August 1744

12 June 1830
Berkshire County, Massachusetts

Mary Hall

James Campbell, Lieutenant   1 November 1739
Hampshire County, Massachusetts

28 December 1813
Bradford County, Pennsylvania

Jane Knox

John Capen, Private  

13 February 1755

Stoughton, Norfolk County, Massachusetts

8 February 1837

Stoughton, Norfolk County, Massachusetts

Patience Drake

Ephraim Cleveland  

3 February 1711 

Canterbury, New London County, Connecticut

1790 

Hardwick, Worcester County, Massachusetts

(1)  Abigail Curtiss 

(2)  Ruth Nichols 

(3)  Hannah Paige Hayward

Ebenezer Crowell, Private   1 August 1756
Barnstable County, Massachusetts

23 December 1831
Franklin County, Massachusetts

Phebe Bangs

John Dittemore, Private

 

1735 

Nuernberg, Germany

26 April 1782 

West Point, Orange County, New York

 

Eliphalet Downer

Surgeon General

 

4 April 1744

New London County, Connecticut

4 April 1806

Brookline, Norfolk County, Massachusetts

Mary Gardner

Nathan Drake, Sr., Private   15 January 1732  Easton, Bristol County, Massachusetts

15 November 1815  Stoughton, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

Jemima Gay

John Evans, Captain   13 September 1731
Middlesex County, Massachusetts

17 May 1807

Elizabeth Stickney

Hezekiah Hall, Private   9 August 1736
Suffolk County, Massachusetts

1815
Berkshire County, Massachusetts

Deborah Daniels

George Hammond, Captain   24 June 1734

14 January 1782
Plymouth County, Massachusetts

Betsey Thomas

Aaron Hanscom, Private  

7 January 1739  Kittery, York County, ME Dist, Massachusetts

4 November 1826  Strafford County, New Hampshire

Sarah Sevey

Aaron Heath, Private  

1754

Windham County, Connecticut

29 March 1843

Sandisfield, Berkshire County, Massachusetts

Rhoda Edson

Ebenezer Higgins   26 June 1731
Barnstable County, Massachusetts

13 October 1818
Windham County, Vermont

Elizabeth Merrick

Zoheth Higgins, Corporal   8 April 1756
Barnstable Cty, MA

20 March 1813
Franklin County, Vermont

Susan Knowles

Enos Kingsley   16 October 1740

1 December 1822
Northampton County, Massachusetts

Abigail Pomeroy

Simeon Knowles   11 August 1737

29 August 1788
Barnstable County, Massachusetts

Eunice Mayo

Roswell Knowlton, Private  

15 July 1735 

East Haddam, Hartford County, Connecticut

29 July 1806 

Belchertown, Hampshire County, Massachusetts

(1)  Anna Dutton 

(2)  Sophia Goodell

John Knox   1720  Ireland

25 November 1800  Blanford, Hampshire County, Massachusetts

Rachel Freeland

William Lindsey, Private   16 June 1747

31 March 1831

Hannah Leadbetter

Levi Lyman, Private   30 January 1763

7 March 1830
Hampshire County, Massachusetts

Lucretia Kingsley

Amos Merriman   20 October 1745
Connecticut

1805

Hannah Hawley

Jonathan Messer, Private   7 September 1756

16 February 1841
Worcester County, Massachusetts

Betsey Brown

Beriah Pratt, Private   30 September 1750  Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts

1800   Pennsylvania

Mary Dudley

Job Randall, Private   April 1752  Easton, Bristol County, Massachusetts

11 December 1827  Easton, Bristol County, Massachusetts

Sarah Ripley

Daniel Reed   6 December 1713

5 April 1781

Ruth White

James Richards, Private   1757

1842
Massachusetts

Lydia Shaw

Joseph Richards, Private   1727

1785
Massachusetts

Sarah Whitmarsh

Aaron Richardson, Ensign   2 October 1740

19 October 1786
Middlesex County, Massachusetts

Ruth Tingley

Joseph Sevey, Captain   1717  Scarborough, York County, ME Dist, Massachusetts

1790  Washington County, Maine

Sarah Scott

Ebenezer Shaw, Sr.   23 April 1718
Suffolk County, Massachusetts

21 November 1796
Plymouth County, Massachusetts

Anne Colson

Jedediah Southworth, Captain  

6 January 1745

Bridgewater, Plymouth County, Massachusetts

11 March 1809

Canton, Norfolk County, Massachusetts

1) Mary Atherton

2) Eunice Mills

Andrew Spofford, Sergeant  

22 March 1743

Lebanon, Winfham County, Connecticut

after 1790

Berkshire County, Massachusetts

Molly Chamberlain

William Stinchfield, Private   9 January 1741
Essex County, Massachusetts

2 May 1781

Mary Bodge

Peter Talbot, Sr., Captain  

17 February 1716 

Dorchester, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

18 October 1793 

Stoughton, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

Mary Bailey

Samuel Watts, Sr., Private  

29 August 1729 

Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts

4 July 1787 

Chandlers River, Lincoln County, ME Dist, Massachusetts

Elsie Bean

Hannah Weston  

22 November 1758 

Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts

12 December 1855 

Jonesboro, Washington County, Maine

Joseph Weston

Joseph Weston, Private  

22 July 1756 

Falmouth, York County, ME Dist, Massachusetts

2 August 1827 

Jonesboro, Washington County, Maine

Hannah Watts

 

New Hampshire

 

Ebenezer Britton  

1 June 1715  

Taunton, Bristol County, Massachusetts

21 January 1788 

Westmoreland, Cheshire County, New Hampshire

(1)  Tabitha Leonard   (2)  Sarah Bullock

Caleb Clark   1734

1793
Grafton County, New Hampshire

Mary

Shadrach Dodge, Private   15 August 1762
Worcester County, Massachusetts

29 July 1849
Ohio

Susan Campbell

Enoch Eaton, Private   6 November 1745
Essex County, Massachusetts

1780

Esther Williams

George Harris   21 August 1720
New London County, Connecticut

13 November 1790
Grafton County, New Hampshire

Sarah Hubbard

Jehu Jones, Private   17 December 1749
New London County, Connecticut

1813

Elizabeth Clark

Amos Kimball  

31 August 1750

Haverhill, Essex County, New Hampshire

20 September 1820

Haverhill, Grafton County, New Hampshire

Abigail Corliss

Charles Mellen   1730 

1779

Francestown, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire

Mary

Thomas Mellen, Private   1756

21 January 1853
Orange County, Vermont

Janet McCollom

John Sanborn, Private  

23 November 1747

Hampton Falls, New Hampshire

4 April 1826

Haverhill, Grafton County, New Hampshire

Susanna Simpson

Jonathan Stickney   3 August 1739
New Hampshire

19 November 1792
Rockingham County, New Hampshire

Sarah Webster

Samuel Tuck, Ensign   13 September 1738
New Hampshire

12 November 1777
Georgia

Anna Moulton

Charles Walworth   1745
Connecticut

12 July 1782
New Hampshire

Lucy Harris

 

New Jersey

 

Daniel Ball, Corporal   1737
Essex County, New Jersey

12 October 1820
Morris County, New Jersey

Eleanor Linsley

Elnathan Corey, Private  

14 February 1759

Essex County, New Jersey

14 February 1838

Beaver County, Pennsylvania

Sarah Walker

William Davis, Sr., Captain   15 May 1719
Rhode Island

15 July 1791
West Virginia

Tacy Crandall

William Davis, Jr., Private   21 March 1758
Monmouth County, New Jersey

6 January 1845
Harrison County, Virginia

Elizabeth Johnson

Daniel Ennis, Ensign  

8 December 1745

Morris County, New Jersey

25 December 1838

Owasco, Cayuga County, New York

Magdalena Hornbeck

Samuel Fitz Randolph, Captain   1738
Middlesex County, New Jersey

23 February 1825
Harrison County, Virginia

Margaret Fitz Randolph

Nathaniel Hayden  

21 February 1726
Braintree, Suffolk County, MA

5 Sept 1812

Westmoreland County, PA

Zerviah Sutton
Elijah Holcombe, Private  

29 Sept 1750

New Jersey

23 March 1822

Hunterdon County, New Jersey

Nancy Briton

Samuel Hopping, Private  

1743 

East Hampton, Sufflok County, New York

13 February 1824   

Middletown, Monmouth County, New Jersey

Sarah

Edmund Martin, Private   3 March 1745
New Jersey

28 November 1811
Mason County, Kentucky

Susanna Fristoe Dulin

David Ruckman, Private  

C. 1747

New Jersey

11 July 1822

Bath County, VA

Susannah Little

John Shotwell, Private  

6 March 1753

Middlesex County, New Jersey

19 December 1826

Mason County, Kentucky

Abigail Shipman

Daniel Van Voorhies, Private  

18 December 1787

Hackensack Township, Bergen County, New Jersey

4 April 1806 

Hamilton County, Ohio

Maria Tallman

 

New York

 

Asa Cobb, Private   1750  Quaker Hill, Dutchess County, New York

24 March 1828  Luzerne County, Pennsylvania

Sarah Stephens

Timothy Delavan, Jr.   1738
Connecticut

1813

Sarah Close

Timothy Delavan, Sr.   1713
Connecticut

1803

Hannah Bouton

Peter DuBois   1739

1814

Hannah Cheesman

Thomas Horton, Sergeant  

6 June 1745  

Rehoboth, Bristol County, Massachusetts

6 April 1825  

New Lebanon, Columbia County, New York

(1)  Hannah Hix 

(2)  Esther Haskell

Isaac Lansing   1725

1799

Annalie Van Woert

John Simmons   1720

1785

 
John Sisson, Private  

10 April 1749 

Westerly, Kings County, Rhode Island

21 October 1818 

Unadilla, Otsego County, New York

Alcha Crandall

William Van Slyke, Corporal   26 February 1759

2 June 1851
Albany County, New York

Elizabeth Adair

John Wiltse, Private   31 March 1748

26 July 1801
Duchess County, New York

Anna Cary

 

North Carolina

 

Willis Alston, Colonel  

1750

Edgecombe County, North Carolina

30 September 1819

Halifax County, North Carolina

Elizabeth Wright

Thomas Beatty, Colonel
 
1731  
Ireland
7 May 1787  
Beatties Ford, Rowan County, North Carolina
Margaret
Joseph Bullard   1740

1789
Greene County, North Carolina

Martha

Moses Carr, Private  

1742 

Dumfries, Prince William County, Virginia

6 March 1841 

Franklin County, North Carolina

Molly

Henry Connelly, Captain   2 May 1752
Chester County, Pennsylvania

7 May 1840
Floyd County, Kentucky

Temperance Hitchcock

John Hanna   1726

29 October 1793
Surry County, North Carolina

Martha Doak

Isaac Holman, Jr., Private  

20 March 1757 

Rowan County, North Carolina

5 April 1843 

Clark County, Illinois

Catherine Wilcox

Isaac Holman, Sr.  

1725

3 May 1818 

Rowan County, North Carolina

Mary

William Johnson, Captain  

1750 

Bladen County, North Carolina

14 January 1832  

Independence County, Arkansas

Margaret Hawkins

Major Lea  

1742

Spotsylvania County, Virginia

after  May 1838

Claiborne County, Tennessee

Elizabeth Herndon

James Meredith   1747
Bedford County, Virginia

1823
Guilford County, North Carolina

Mary Crews

William Murphy,
Ensign
 
12 March 1759  
Halifax County, Virginia
2 November 1833   
St. Francois County, Missouri
Rachel Henderson
Jonathan Parker  

1720

1788 

Granville County, North Carolina

Ann Howell

Basil Prather  

20 October 1742

Prince Georges County, Maryland

7 October 1822

Clark County, Indiana

Chlorenda Robertson

James Pressnal  

1736

Virginia

4 September 1836  

Clarke County, Alabama

Sarah Harvey

Royal Price, Private   7 March 1764
Johnston County, North Carolina

30 October 1846
Morgan County, Tennessee

Elizabeth Oliver

Samuel Sharp, Private   1745
Guilford County, North Carolina

8 June 1838
Kentucky

Susanna Nowlin

Richard Thomas, Private  

19 October 1758 

Orange County, North Carolina

13 November 1843

Bath County, Kentucky

Elizabeth Bowles

Jonathan Tipton, Major  

1750

Frederick County, Virginia

18 January 1833

Cumberland County, Kentucky

1) Frances Perlina Daugherty

2) Keziah Robertson Sevier

3) Lavinia Stephens

Jonathan Vernon   1712
Pennsylvania

1805
Stokes County, North Carolina

Rebecca Worth

Marmaduke Vickery   1715

1788
Randolph County, North Carolina

Elizabeth Swaim

John Witherspoon, Sr.   1726

7 November 1778
Wilkes County, North Carolina

Martha Pettigrew

Martha Pettigrew Witherspoon   1734

6 May 1796
Wilkes County, North Carolina

John Witherspoon, Sr.

William Whetstone   1750

1806
Tennessee

Ann McDowell

Abner Womack, Private   7 January 1764
Prince Edward County, Virginia

23 April 1845
Butler County, Kentucky

Agnes Reed

 

Pennsylvania

 

Michael Archer, Private   1760
Maryland

1787
Washington County, Virginia

Elizabeth Wells

Edward Bates, Private   1720

26 May 1804
Mifflin County, Pennsylvania

Sarah

Nicholas Bittinger, Captain   26 June 1725

2 May 1804
Adams County, Pennsylvania

Maria Reinboldt

DeWalt Bonebrake, Private  

1 October 1755 

Guilford Township, Cumberland County, Pennsylvania

29 August 1824  Preble County, Ohio

Christiana Wolfe

John Brewer   1750

1809
Ohio

Elsie

John Casebeer, Private   1754

1813
Ohio

 
Robert Creigh, Private   1755

1832
Pennsylvania

Mary Roddy

William Davis   1756

10 February 1834

Beaver County, Pennsylvania

Isabella Scott

Ephraim Douglas, Lieutenant
  1749
17 July 1833  
Union Township, Fayette County, Pennsylvania
Mary Lyon
Josiah Espy   1727
Pennsylvania

1801
Ohio

Elizabeth Patterson

Eli Eavenson, Private  

12 January 1760

Chester County, Pennsylvania

29 July 1829

Elbert County, Georgia

Rachel Seals

Philip Fox, Private   1730

23 July 1792  Rowan County, North Carolina

Amelia

Frederick Garst, Private   1752
Pennsylvania

1842
Virginia

Magdalena Rauch

John Nicholas Garst   1725

1803
Virginia

Mary Franz

Robert Gorrell, Private   1747

1821
Tyler County, Virginia

Susannah Smith

Timothy Green, Colonel   1733

1812
Pennsylvania

Jean Edmundson

David Harpster   1724

1787
Pennsylvania

Anna Hacker

James Hayes, Lieutenant   1740

1817
Pennsylvania

Sarah Brown

Wendel Hinkle, Private  

17 March 1755

Lancaster County, Pennsylvania

11 July 1838

Pleasantville, Sullivan County, Indiana

Elizabeth Fox

William Iddings, Private  

21 November 1749

Robeson Township, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania

1804

Berwick, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania

Hannah Sharples

Alexander McConnell, Private  

10 July 1755  Charlotte County, Virginia

2 April 1825   Cecil Township, Washington County, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth McCrory

Joseph Mishler, Private   1757

1819
Lancaster County, Pennsylvania

Margaret

David Neeley, Private   1748

1818
Pennsylvania

Eleanor Bates

Henry Rhodes, Captain   1739

1813
Kentucky

Elizabeth Stoner

Philip Carl Schenkel   1717

1778
Pennsylvania

Maria Zimbel

George Sill
 
1733 
Darmstadt Hesse, Germany 
18 July 1813 
Bedford County, Pennsylvania  
Dolly Holsman
Adam Simmons   1747
Pennsylvania

1827
Ohio

Mary Hatten

John Sloan  

1759

Scotland

23 July 1835

Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania

Lavinia Scott

Robert Sterrett, Private   1763

1843
Pennsylvania

Rosannah Green

John Swan   1721
Maryland

1800
Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Lucas

Richard Tennant   1744

1823
Virginia

Elizabeth Haught

Abraham Thomas  

1756

Culpepper County, Virginia

5 April 1843

Troy, Miami County, Ohio

Susanna Smith

Jacob Van Meter   1723
Pennsylvania

16 November 1798
Hardin County, Kentucky

Letitia Strode

Peter Wyrick, Private   1744

18 September 1823
Guernsey County, Ohio

Sarah Johnston

 

Rhode Island

 

Abiather Seekel, Private   26 November 1763
Bristol County, Massachusetts

28 September 1835
Seneca County, New York

Martha Parks

Benjamin Underwood, Captain   1736

1781
Newport County, Rhode Island

Mary Hull

 

 

South Carolina

 

William McWilliams, Private    

5 April 1843
Itawamba County, Massachusetts

Sarah

James Pettigrew, Private   1713
Georgia

24 December 1784
South Carolina

Mary Cochran

Turner Roundtree  

circa 1745

New Kent County, Virginia

ante January 1798

Union, Pickney District, South Carolina

Sarah Woodson

 

Vermont

 

Alpheus Harmon, Private   29 March 1755
New Hampshire

21 March 1834
Cattarauggus County, New York

Susannah Smith

John Meacham  

22 March 1730

New Salem, Hampshire County, Massachusetts

circa 1808

Benson, Rutland County, Vermont

Sara Hall

Jonathan Rich, Private  

14 February 1735

Woodsbury, Fairfield County, Connecticut

27 February 1814

Strafford, Orange County, Vermont

Abigail

Corporal Richard Wallace  

24 February 1753

Canada

16 January 1833

Thetford, Orange County, Vermont

Bethsheba Rich

 

Virginia

 

Peter Alexander, Private   1757

4 February 1842
Woodford County, Kentucky

Janet Steel

Charles Anderson
 
circa 1740  
Prince George County, Virginia
ante April 1822
Mason County, Kentucky
Lucy Stokes
William Arbuckle  

3 March 1752 

Augusta County, Virginia

21 March 1836 

Mason County, Virginia

Katherine Madison McClannahan Page

Hezekiah Atkins, Private  

20 September 1759 

Goochland County, Virginia

19 March 1842 

Cabell County, Virginia

Mary Molly Levon

John Best   1760

1795

Catherine

David Bowles, Captain  

1730

New Kent County, Virginia

January 1807

Bourbon County, Kentucky

Winnie Minerva Rice

David Campbell   1706
Georgia

1790
Virginia

Mary Hamilton

Robert Campbell, Colonel   1755
Virginia

1831
Tennessee

Rebecca McDonald

Abner Chappell, Private  

13 April 1763

Amelia County, Virginia

15 February 1839

Fayette County, Alabama

Susannah Moore

John Daniels, Sr., Ensign   1740
Pennsylvania

1803
Virginia

Lydia

Silas Flanary   1753

1802
Virginia

Violet

Joseph Fontaine   1745
Virginia

1813
Kentucky

Polly Goode

David Gilkey, Lieutenant   April 1748

16 September 1815 

Union County, Kentucky

Elizabeth

James Glenn, Lieutenant  
1745  
Virginia
ante 2 January 1805
Chester District, South Carolina
Elizabeth Bowles
Edward Goode  

1721 

Henrico County, Virginia

1 February 1796 

Mecklenburg County, Virginia

Judith Morton

Allen Gulliford  

1745

Virginia

October 1815

Botetorte County, Virginia

Anna

John Hardaway, Lieutenant   1751

1821
Virginia

Kate Mason

Thomas Hardaway   1717

1782
Virginia

Agnes Thweat

William Harrod, Captain   1737
Pennsylvania

1801
Kentucky

Amelia Stephens

Peter Haught, Sr.   1720

1810
Virginia

Rebecca Tennant

Peter Haught, Jr., Private   1755

1853
Virginia

Sarah Jones

John Hopkins, Captain   1732

1788
Virginia

Jean Gordon

Thomas Johnson  

6 March 1735

Hanover County, Virginia

12 August 1803

Louisa County, Virginia

Elizabeth Merriwether

John Kirkland, Private  

1753

Prince George County, Virginia

24 March 1837

Mercer County, Kentucky

(1)  Mary Tally 

(2)  Barbara Walker

John Looney  

1732

Pennsylvania

23 March 1816

Botetourt County, Virginia

Esther Renfro

Ancil Manley, Private   1763

1853
Tennessee

Elizabeth Butler

Frederick Maclin, Colonel   1720

1808
Virginia

Lucy Rollins

Mosias Maupin  

1756

Virginia

29 October 1816 
Missouri Territory
Leah
Thomas McClanahan, Private   1753
Virginia

1845
Kentucky

Tabitha Williams

William McClanahan, Captain  

23 February 1733

Westmoreland County, Virginia

15 May 1802

Greenville District, South Carolina

Mary Marshall

Thomas Miner, Captain   1751

1834
Virginia

Elizabeth Taylor

Michael Moore   1737

1804
Virginia

Catherine

William Murphy, Private   1754

1785

Elizabeth Eppes

James Neal, Captain   1738

1822
Virginia

Hannah Hardin

John Overlin, Private

 

1740

England

1 February 1796 

Mecklenburg County, Virginia

Judith Morton

Mary Perkins

 

1717

Henrico County, Virginia

1803

Goochland County, Virginia

Stephen Perkins

Samuel Phares

PS

  3 February 1742

9 December 1836

Rhea County, Tennessee

Elizabeth

John Phipps, Sergeant
 
1753 
Charles City County, Virginia
26 July 1834 
Hopkins County, Kentucky
 
Martin Pickett, Colonel
 
25 December 1735
 
King George County, Virginia
14 April 1804
Fauquier County, Virginia
Ann Blackwell
Absolem Pollard, Private
 
1760
Virginia
29 August 1835 
Lancaster, Garrard County, Kentucky 
Leanna Banks
Joshua Pruitt, Private   1765
Virginia

1843
Kentucky

Sarah Adams

Michael Pruitt, Sr.   1720 Virginia

1798

Kentucky

Elizabeth Simpkins

William Radford, Sergeant  

1752

Virginia

1832

Tennessee

Susanna Shelburn

Josiah Records, Captain  

1741

Sussex County, Delaware

1809

Ross County, Ohio

Susannah Tully

John Renfrew, Private   1760 Virginia

1846
Barren County, Kentucky

Esther Peach

John Rice, Captain   1746

3 May 1785 

Frederick County, Virginia

Hannah

John Snead, Sergeant  

1755

Virginia

1855

Kentucky

Sarah Johnson

Stephen Stone, Private  

1750

Virginia

1838
Tennessee

Keziah

Zachariah Taliaferro  

29 August 1730

Williamsburg, James City County, Virginia

ante  19 July 1797

Amherst County, Virginia

Mary Braxton Boutwell

James Taylor, Jr., Colonel  

27 December 1732

Caroline County, Virginia

12 March 1812

Caroline County, Virginia

(1)  Ann Hubbard

(2)  Sarah Taliaferro

(3)  Elizabeth Fitzhugh Conway

Richard Tennant   1744

1823
Virginia

Elizabeth Haught

Abraham Thomas  

1756

Culpepper County, Virginia

5 April 1843,

Troy, Miami County, Ohio

Susanna Smith

Robert Walker  

1738

19 June 1812

Hudson, Portage County, Ohio

Elizabeth

Charles Walker  

1755 

Orange County, Virginia

1820 

Giles County, Virginia

Margaret Peters

Henry Wilson, Sr.  

1730

28 December 1818

Bourbon County, Kentucky

Elizabeth McNickle

Henry Wilson, Jr., Sergeant  

1 March 1754

Augusta County, Virginia

1 November 1848

Flat Rock, Bourbon County, Kentucky

Frances Faulconer

William Woods  

1715

Georgia

1782

Virginia

Susannah Wallace

National Society Daughters of the American Revolution

California State Society Daughters of the American Revolution